Page 1 of 1

1.5.0.5 Beta Does Not Save Snapshot Names[LOGGED]

Posted: Sat Nov 17, 2012 8:14 pm
by gwsk5597
I am using Windows 7, 64 bit to run the latest beta. So far, I haven't had any major problems, though that might be because I'm not doing very much with it.

I have just noticed one thing, though: I will take a snapshot and rename it ("126 Words" and so on). After adding some more text to the document, I will take another snapshort to document my progress. When I take the second snapshot, the first one automatically reverts back to being an "Untitled Snapshot." The data inside the snapshots appears to be intact, but their titles keep reverting back to the default whenever a new one is added to the document.

Re: 1.5.0.5 Beta Does Not Save Snapshot Names

Posted: Sat Nov 17, 2012 9:56 pm
by garpu
Yep, confirmed. I take a snapshot, name it something. Then when I take another snapshot of the same thing, both default to "Untitled Snapshot." (And I can rename both.)

Re: 1.5.0.5 Beta Does Not Save Snapshot Names

Posted: Mon Dec 03, 2012 8:20 am
by LAP
Confirmed.

Thanks for this.

Lee

Re: 1.5.0.5 Beta Does Not Save Snapshot Names[LOGGED]

Posted: Mon Dec 03, 2012 8:55 pm
by lonehorseend
Confirmed in 1.5.0.6 as well.