Page 1 of 1

Adding Revision to the toolbar

Posted: Wed Mar 07, 2018 2:01 am
by Altazor
Hello, is it possible to add the revision option to the toolbar? I try "customize toolbar", but didn't find the revision icon there.
Cheers

Re: Adding Revision to the toolbar

Posted: Wed Mar 07, 2018 12:14 pm
by AmberV
There is no button for the various revision levels. I assign keyboard shortcuts to them: Ctrl-1, Ctrl-2, etc.

Re: Adding Revision to the toolbar

Posted: Wed Mar 07, 2018 3:31 pm
by Altazor
AmberV wrote:There is no button for the various revision levels. I assign keyboard shortcuts to them: Ctrl-1, Ctrl-2, etc.

Thanks, I just did that.
Cheers!